EESPA General Assembly Meeting

Map Unavailable

Date/Time
Date(s) - Thursday 13 June
All Day

Location
Melia Madrid Princesa

Categories


Venue: Melia Madrid Princesa – Calle de la Princesa, 27 – MADRID

View the Agenda here

8:45       Registrations
9:00       Start of the GAM
  • Welcome and Introductions
  • Approval of GAM Agenda
  • Approval of Minutes of 22 November 2018 Annual General Meeting
9:15    Organization:
  • Co-Chairs’ opening remarks
  • Secretary General’s report
  • Finance: Resolution: approval of 2018 EESPA Annual Report and Audit statement
  • Election of 2 Executive Committee members

 9:45        EESPA Strategy process update and preparation for break-out discussions

10:00      COFFEE BREAK

10:15      Working Group break-out sessions

Interoperability
Hosted by IWG
Public Policy and Compliance
Hosted by PPCWG
Strategy & Communications
Hosted by the Co-Chairs and MKT WG
  • Pillar 2 of strategy on adoption and growth
  • Interoperability Plan (+Resolutions)
  • Discussion sessions:
    • CIUS
    • e-Delivery
    • Business-Level Interoperability
  • Pillar 3 of strategy: the Digital Economy
  • Continuous Transaction Controls
  • EU report on VAT invoicing rules
  • Compliance Definitions- next steps
  • Summary of Policy Positions (Resolution)
  • Pillar 1 of strategy :  Value Proposition
  • Pillar 4 of strategy: From e-Invoicing to the whole supply chain
  • Building the EESPA communications and social media network

12:30     LUNCH BREAK

13:30     Results of the Executive Committee election

13:35     Break-out reports and resolutions:

  • Interoperability IWG including Resolutions on e-Delivery and new Interoperability Plan
  • Public Policy and Compliance including Resolution on Summary of Policy Positions

14:15     Open Discussion: EESPA Strategic plan 2019-21: driving forward the Strategy Pillars

14:45     COFFEE BREAK

15:15     Guest Speakers

  • Country overview of  Spain by Rodrigo Fernandez of Edicom
  • European Commission Study on VAT Invoicing Rules (TBC)

16:15     Member and market developments – Reports from the floor

16:30     AOB – Wrap up – end of GAM

View the Confirmed Participants list here

Company Name
AdValvas Europe Michel Gilis
b2boost Jan Eeckhout
B2Brouter Oriol Bausà Peris
B2Brouter Patxi Olaeta
Basware Harri Ylismaa
Bizbrains Martin Fogh Skovlyst
Bizbrains Paw S. Pedersen
Causeway Tim Cole
CloudTrade Stewart Jacobsen
crossinx Marcus Laube
Comarch Anna Bawol
Comarch Bartłomiej Wójtowicz
Digital Technologies Enrico Liverani
Edicom Rodrigo Fernandez
EDT Cyrille Sautereau
EESPA Dora Cresens
EESPA Charles Bryant
eFinans Ilke Altin
eFinans Okay Yildirim
eFinans Omur Tan
Esker Michael Walther
Esker Jesus Midon
EVRY Åse Marit Jørgensen
EVRY Anders Ødegård
Eurobits Aissa Hammouti
Eurobits Pablo Rovira
IBM Ger Clancy
Impact William Drakos
InExchange Factorum Henrik Möller
KMD Karsten Ydegaard
Kofax Joakim Billing
Kofax Haresh Assumal
Logo eBusiness Erdem Gulgener
Logo eBusiness Basak Kural
Mastercard Magaly Charlier
OP Jari Rantanen
OP Mervi Kleimola
OptiPost Sven Dauwe
OpusCapita Ahti Allikas
Order2Cash Frank Hoekstra
Pagero Miguel Zegre
Pagero Nazar Paradivskyy
Pagero Bengt Nilsson
Pagero Ivan Becvar
Pagero Fredrik Rosenqvist
PostNord Strålfors Stefan Winbo
PostNord Strålfors Mattias Norén
PostNord Strålfors Åsa Josefsson
proactis Prashant Gupta
PwC Ellen Cortvriend
PwC Brecht Van Petegem
SAP Ariba Saeed Rezavi
SAP Ariba Klaus Baumann
Saphety Jorge Teixeira
SERES Alberto Redondo
Sovos Christiaan van der Valk
Swedbank Maggie Burke
Swedbank Regina Jasilioniene
TESISQUARE Carmine Ruopolo
Tradeshift André Valentin
Tradeshift Viorel Neculae
Tradeshift Lyubov Skenderova
TRANSFOND Mirela Ratiu-Palade
TrueCommerce Flemming Christensen
TrueCommerce Jakob Vestergaard
Tungsten Network Gary Benson
Tungsten Network Ruud van Hilten
ZZI Rok Bojanc
ZZI Peter Zorko